Results

Return to home page
Go back

Live information
Final round results
Team total scores
State finalists
Medal count
# of finalists per team

State tournament
State qualifiers
Qualifiers by year
# of qualifiers per team

State series
Stats and information
State series results
Teams
IHSA.org
Contact

Results from Gurnee (Warren)

This is a *LIVE* page. Click your browser's refresh or reload button for the most recent results.

Below, you can see this tournament's results. To view more information about a team or competitor, click their name.

Dramatic Duet Acting
1Buffalo GroveMichelle Witter (Sr.) and Annie Sauter (Jr.)
Burkie
2Gurnee (Warren)Lisa Morton (Jr.) and Matt Kaufmann (Sr.)
On Tidy Endings
3Northbrook (Glenbrook North)George Issakoo (Sr.) and Samantha Levine (Sr.)
On Tidy Endings
4Zion (Z.-Benton)Kimberly Martinez (Sr.) and Joshua Bradley (Sr.)
The Rainmaker
Dramatic Interpretation
1Gurnee (Warren)Amanda Villarreal (Sr.)
Frozen
2North ChicagoCassandra Wright (Sr.)
Doubt
3Buffalo GroveAndrea Vesecky (Sr.)
Virtually Yours
4Northbrook (Glenbrook North)Hillary Danis (Sr.)
Medea Redux
Extempore Speaking
1Gurnee (Warren)Neel Chemburkar (Sr.)
2Northbrook (Glenbrook North)Harris Federman (Sr.)
3North ChicagoJoey Philipp (Sr.)
4Buffalo GroveBenjamin Rabin (Jr.)
4Zion (Z.-Benton)Niger Washington (So.)
Humorous Duet Acting
1Northbrook (Glenbrook North)Cam Poter (Jr.) and David Medansky (Jr.)
The Three Step Method
2Gurnee (Warren)Charlie Johnson (So.) and Jamie Griffiths (Sr.)
Romantic Fools
3Buffalo GroveBenjamin Rabin (Jr.) and Jessica Layden (Jr.)
Acorns
4Lincolnshire (Stevenson)Sarah Kolman (Sr.) and Nora Broz (Sr.)
DMV Tyrant
Humorous Interpretation
1Gurnee (Warren)Lisa Morton (Jr.)
Ruthless
2Buffalo GroveSergey Turzhanskiy (Sr.)
Slipping Him the Tongue
3Northbrook (Glenbrook North)Caitlin Collins (Sr.)
Junie B. Jones Loves Handsome Warren
4Lincolnshire (Stevenson)Sammi Grant (So.)
The Actor's Nightmare
4Zion (Z.-Benton)Brittany Colangelo (So.)
Emotional Baggage
Impromptu Speaking
1Northbrook (Glenbrook North)Jamie Bright (Sr.)
2North ChicagoJoey Philipp (Sr.)
3Buffalo GroveRenee Reizman (Jr.)
4Gurnee (Warren)Jessica Tylkowski (Sr.)
Oratorical Declamation
1Northbrook (Glenbrook North)Leesa Haspel (Sr.)
Riches
2Gurnee (Warren)Riya Raju (Sr.)
A Nation At Risk
3Lincolnshire (Stevenson)Tina Xu (So.)
Mother Tongue
4Zion (Z.-Benton)Kimberly Martinez (Sr.)
Taking the Stage
Oratory
1Buffalo GroveMichelle Witter (Sr.)
Moderating the Extremes
2Gurnee (Warren)Emily Martorano (Sr.)
Rising Without The Occasion
3Northbrook (Glenbrook North)Jamie Bright (Sr.)
The Spice Girls Mantra
4North ChicagoEdward Alvarez (So.)
The Urgency for Bilingualism
4Lincolnshire (Stevenson)Kim Doroff (Sr.)
The Perfect Body
Original Comedy
1Gurnee (Warren)Neel Chemburkar (Sr.)
Back To You
2Northbrook (Glenbrook North)Leesa Haspel (Sr.)
Suess High
3Buffalo GroveSergey Turzhanskiy (Sr.)
The Best Pizza Boy
4Zion (Z.-Benton)Danny Pontillo (Sr.)
Senior Issues
Performance in the Round
1Gurnee (Warren)Gurnee (Warren)
2Buffalo GroveBuffalo Grove
3Zion (Z.-Benton)Zion (Z.-Benton)
Prose Reading
1Buffalo GroveAnthepe Anthimiades (Sr.)
2Northbrook (Glenbrook North)Hillary Danis (Sr.)
3Gurnee (Warren)Kim Metcalfe (Jr.)
4Zion (Z.-Benton)Kristen Zerbe (Sr.)
Radio Speaking
1Gurnee (Warren)Alison Trouy (Jr.)
2Buffalo GroveAndrea Vesecky (Sr.)
3Northbrook (Glenbrook North)Katelyn Gendelev (Sr.)
4DeerfieldMichelle Hawari (Jr.)
Special Occasion Speaking
1Gurnee (Warren)A. J. Aguado (Sr.)
The World May Never Know
2Northbrook (Glenbrook North)Kathy Khazanov (Sr.)
It's Not Easy Being Green
3Buffalo GroveJessica Layden (Jr.)
Just Do It!
4Lincolnshire (Stevenson)CJ McFate (Jr.)
I Need A Hero
Verse Reading
1Gurnee (Warren)A. J. Aguado (Sr.)
2Northbrook (Glenbrook North)Caitlin Collins (Sr.)
3Buffalo GroveMichelle Zlatkin (Jr.)
4Lincolnshire (Stevenson)Nelly Rosenberg (So.)
4Zion (Z.-Benton)Kayla Lord (Sr.)

Go back
Return to results menu

This website was designed by Ben Stewart. The IHSA is not responsible for information on this site. Hosting provided by Steadfast Networks.