Results

Return to home page
Go back

Live information
Final round results
Team total scores
State finalists
Medal count
# of finalists per team

State tournament
State qualifiers
Qualifiers by year
# of qualifiers per team

State series
Stats and information
State series results
Teams
IHSA.org
Contact

Results from Oak Lawn

This is a *LIVE* page. Click your browser's refresh or reload button for the most recent results.

Below, you can see this tournament's results. To view more information about a team or competitor, click their name.

Dramatic Duet Acting
1Glenview (Glenbrook South)Colleen Skemp (Sr.) and Ryan Fuss (Sr.)
2Downers Grove SouthLiz Adamski (Sr.) and Meghan Deady (Sr.)
3HarrisburgAngie Morris (Sr.) and Blake Sirach (Sr.)
4Wheaton (North)Becca Ross (Jr.) and Aly Obert (Jr.)
5Dolton (Thornridge)Donna Carroll (Sr.) and Nicole Dandridge (Jr.)
6Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)Brian Bohr (So.) and Meghan Mitchell
7Chicago Heights (Marian)Craig Dettmann (Jr.) and Alex Stoterau (Jr.)
Dramatic Interpretation
1Belleville (West)Derrick Cooper (Jr.)
2Dolton (Thornridge)Donna Carroll (Sr.)
3Oak Lawn (Community)Patrick Cooper (Sr.)
4Glenview (Glenbrook South)Robert Whittley (Jr.)
5Pearl CityAnna Ruch (Sr.)
6Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)Britain Siebert (So.)
Extempore Speaking
1Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)Mark Schmidt (So.)
2Wheaton (North)Tom Seewald (Sr.)
3Coal CityGrant Mosey (Sr.)
4Tinley Park (Andrew)Michael McLean (So.)
5Gurnee (Warren)Neel Chemburkar (Sr.)
6Belleville (West)Joseph Astrouski (Sr.)
7Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)Nate Wheatley (Sr.)
Humorous Duet Acting
1Harvey (Thornton)LaRoyce Hawkins (Sr.) and Marketta Wilder (Sr.)
2Chicago Heights (Marian)Jean-Phillip Brignol (Sr.) and Vanessa Brignol (So.)
3Gurnee (Warren)Charlie Johnson (Sr.) and Jamie Griffiths (So.)
4Hinsdale CentralAriana Dziedzic (Sr.) and Peter Parsons (Sr.)
5Wheaton (North)Conor McSweeney (Sr.) and Mike Movido (Sr.)
6Downers Grove SouthJames Courtney (Sr.) and Meghan Deady (Sr.)
7YorkSam Moore (Jr.) and Tim Scott (Jr.)
8Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)Jeff Schilling (Jr.) and Cameron Moseberry (Sr.)
9LincolnAnnie Sheley (Jr.) and Tony Curcuru (So.)
Humorous Interpretation
1Orland Park (Sandburg)Stan Polit (Sr.)
2Downers Grove SouthEileen Schroeder (Jr.)
3Chicago Heights (Marian)Matthew Nix (Jr.)
4Glenview (Glenbrook South)John Splithoff (Fr.)
5CarbondaleBen Ponce (Sr.)
6Hinsdale CentralPeter Smith (So.)
Impromptu Speaking
1Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)Elizabeth Dengel (Sr.)
2Chicago (Marist)Colleen Smith (Sr.)
3Coal CityGrant Mosey (Sr.)
4CarbondaleElizabeth Hammon (Jr.)
5Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)Mark Schmidt (So.)
6Normal (Community West)Melissa Clemmons (Sr.)
Oratorical Declamation
1Proviso EastJustin M. Williams (Jr.)
2Glenview (Glenbrook South)Robert Whittley (Jr.)
3Gurnee (Warren)Riya Raju (Sr.)
4Naperville (Central)Katie Dohse (Jr.)
5DeKalbKadie Threloff (Sr.)
6Freeport (H.S.)Kayla Kluck (Sr.)
Oratory
1Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)Austin Smith (Sr.)
2Glenview (Glenbrook South)Eddie Itkin (Sr.)
3Harvey (Thornton)Cameron Drake (Sr.)
4CharlestonCorey Schultz (Sr.)
5HarrisburgAdam West (Sr.)
6Peoria (H.S.)Kristen Krofchik (Sr.)
Original Comedy
1WheelingLyss Remaly (Sr.)
2BentonJustin Kimball (Sr.)
3Gurnee (Warren)Neel Chemburkar (Sr.)
4Harvey (Thornton)LaRoyce Hawkins (Sr.)
5Wheaton (North)Colin Delaney (Jr.)
6Normal (Community)Andy Monson (Jr.)
Performance in the Round
1Downers Grove SouthDowners Grove South
2Belleville (West)Belleville (West)
3Chicago Heights (Marian)Chicago Heights (Marian)
4Oak Lawn (Community)Oak Lawn (Community)
5Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
6Wheaton (North)Wheaton (North)
7Naperville (Central)Naperville (Central)
Prose Reading
1CharlestonBen Leddy (Jr.)
2DuQuoin (H.S.)Dillon Heape (Jr.)
3Downers Grove SouthKyle Akerman (So.)
4Orland Park (Sandburg)Elizabeth Ann Sadler (Sr.)
5Oak Lawn (Community)Julianna Hincks (Sr.)
6Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)Caitlin Ho (Sr.)
Radio Speaking
1Oak Lawn (Community)David Ford (Jr.)
2GeneseoMark Stevens (Sr.)
3Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)Kyle Frischkorn (Jr.)
4Downers Grove SouthJaclyn Bernard (Sr.)
5Wheaton (North)Carly Vendegna (Sr.)
6Normal (Community)Preiyaa Gopinath (Jr.)
7Pearl CityKatie Quittschreiber (Sr.)
Special Occasion Speaking
1Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)David Knaus (Sr.)
2CarbondaleNathan Lee (Sr.)
3Naperville (Central)Adrienne Pedersen (Sr.)
4Downers Grove SouthJaclyn Bernard (Sr.)
5Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)Gillian Losh (So.)
6Chicago (Marist)Rachel Bykowski (Sr.)
7Orland Park (Sandburg)Nora Nerius (Sr.)
Verse Reading
1CharlestonCorey Schultz (Sr.)
2Downers Grove SouthGeysha Gonzalez (Jr.)
3Glenview (Glenbrook South)Colleen Skemp (Sr.)
4Harvey (Thornton)Jalisa McCottry (Sr.)
5Belleville (West)Kara Weisenstein (Jr.)
6CarbondaleBen Ponce (Sr.)

Go back
Return to results menu

This website was designed by Ben Stewart. The IHSA is not responsible for information on this site. Hosting provided by Steadfast Networks.