Teams

Return to home page
Go back

Live information
Final round results
Team total scores
State finalists
Medal count
# of finalists per team

State tournament
State qualifiers
Qualifiers by year
# of qualifiers per team

State series
Stats and information
State series results
Teams
IHSA.org
Contact

View a team's progress

Please click on one of the teams in the list below to view how a chart showing their progress in each event.

AlWood
Arlington Heights (Hersey)
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)
Aurora (Marmion Academy)
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)
Barrington
Bartlett
Bartonville (Limestone)
Belleville (Althoff)
Belleville (East)
Belleville (West)
Benton
Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Bloomington (H.S.)
Bolingbrook
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
Buffalo Grove
Byron
Carbondale
Carthage
Champaign (Centennial)
Champaign Central
Charleston
Chatham (Glenwood)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (Resurrection)
Chicago Heights (Marian)
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
Coal City
Crete (C.-Monee)
Crystal Lake (South)
Deerfield
DeKalb
Dolton (Thornridge)
Downers Grove North
Downers Grove South
Dunlap
DuQuoin (H.S.)
East Moline (United)
East St. Louis
East St. Louis (Sr.)
Elk Grove Village (E.G.)
Eureka
Evanston (Twp.)
Farmington
Fenton
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)
Freeport (H.S.)
Fulton (H.S.)
Galena (H.S.)
Galesburg
Geneseo
Geneva
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Glenview (Glenbrook South)
Granite City
Gurnee (Warren)
Hanover (River Ridge)
Harrisburg
Harvey (Thornton)
Herrin (H.S.)
Herscher
Heyworth
Hinsdale Central
Hinsdale South
Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Huntley
J.S. Morton
Jacksonville
Johnston City
Joliet (Twp.)
Kewanee
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
Lena (L.-Winslow)
Lewistown High School
Lincoln
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lockport (Twp.)
London Mills (Spoon River Valley)
Lyons
Macomb High School
Marion (H.S.)
Meridian High School
Metamora
Monmouth Roseville
Morris
Morton
Mounds (Meridian)
Mt. Vernon (H.S.)
Mt. Zion
Naperville (Central)
Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
Naperville (North)
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
Normal (Community West)
Normal (Community)
Normal (University)
North Chicago
Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
O'Fallon
Oak Forest (Andrew)
Oak Lawn (Community)
Oak Lawn (Richards)
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Oswego (East)
Oswego (H.S.)
Ottawa (Twp.)
Palatine (Fremd)
Palatine (H.S.)
Palos Heights (Shepard)
Palos Hills (Stagg)
Park Forest (Rich East)
Park Ridge (Maine East)
Park Ridge (Maine South)
Pearl City
Pekin
Peoria (H.S.)
Peoria (Manual)
Peoria (Richwoods)
Peoria (Woodruff)
Pittsfield
Plainfield (Central)
Plainfield (South)
Port Byron (Riverdale)
Proviso East
Quigley Prep
Reavis
Richton Park (Rich South)
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Robinson
Rochelle
Rochester
Rochester High School
Rock Falls
Rock Island (Alleman)
Rock Island (H.S.)
Rockton (Hononegah)
Rolling Meadows
Romeoville (H.S.)
Roselle (Lake Park)
Sacred Heart Griffin High School
Sandwich
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Seneca
South Holland (Thornwood)
St. Charles (North)
Stanford (Olympia)
Sterling (H.S.)
Sycamore
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Toulon (Stark County)
Tremont
Trenton (Wesclin)
United
Walther Lutheran
Washington
Waterloo
West Central High School
West Chicago (H.S.)
Wheaton (North)
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
Wheeling
Willowbrook
Winnetka (New Trier)
York
Yorkville
Yorkwood
Zion (Z.-Benton)

Back to top
Return to home page

This website was designed by Ben Stewart. The IHSA is not responsible for information on this site. Hosting provided by Steadfast Networks.